Artist:

Miray Miray
miray is a Japanese reggae/dancehall singer-songwriter and producer. She was signed to avex trax under their sub-label rhythm zone. From May 30, 2011 to March 31, 2012, miray was a 3rd Generation member of SDN48. The singer wrote on her blog the decision to join the group, putting aside her solo career, with a possible return as miray in the future. As of March 31, 2012, she is no longer under avex trax. Stage name: miray
Birth name: Kaneko Mirei (金子美玲)
Birth date: July 5, 1983
Birth place: Osaka, Japan


Read more about Miray on Last.fm.
My matches


 

Unfortunately there are no users who like "Miray"

Discover what music these girls like!

No users with photos have answered this question yet