Алексей Рыбников Алексей Рыбников
Born 1945, Moscow, Russia
Birth Name: Aleksei Lvovich Rybnikov
Alternate Names: Alexei Rybnikov / Alexey Rybnikov Music records for children' mini-series "Adventures of Buratino" (1975) sold over 1 million copies.
Wrote music for over 100 films.
In 1956-1962 he attended Central school for gifted.
At the age of 11 wrote ballet "Puss in boots".
At the age of 8 he already wrote several piano pieces and music for movie "Thief of Bagdad".
Official site:

Read more about Алексей Рыбников on
My matches


People who like "Алексей Рыбников"