Artist:

Jon Silva Jon Silva
real name: Jost Gerischer
other alia: Soda Inc. (with Babak Shayan), The Mulder, Lexicon, ManMachineMan and others Jost, as Jon's real name is, was born in Dresden, Germany in the hot summer of 1976. He lived there until 1984 when his parents decided to leave the then communist system in the eastern part of Germany.
For a long time, he lived in the Stuttgart area in the southwest of Germany. When the time for first touches with nightlife had come, Stuttgart then was known as some kind of house city in Germany, offering legendary clubs such as the Red Dog, The M1, OZ or Nexus.


Read more about Jon Silva on Last.fm.
My matches


 

Unfortunately there are no users who like "Jon Silva"

Discover what music these girls like!

No users with photos have answered this question yet