Jah Pickney Jah Pickney
Artist Name: Jah Pickney
Birth Name: Tim Linnard
Birth Place and Date: June 27, 1982 Fredericton New Brunswick, Canada
Official Bio
Music has always been a big part of Jah Pickney’s life as his entire family is musical and has performed together and separately for many years. At a very early age, Jah Pickney showed a definite preference for reggae music. His love for reggae music led him to study Jamaican culture and patois. He began writing his own original reggae songs at age 11, with lyrics containing moral values set to a dancehall reggae beat.

Read more about Jah Pickney on
My matches


Unfortunately there are no users who like "Jah Pickney"

Discover what music these girls like!

No users with photos have answered this question yet